Clubs

CLUB SPONSORS 2021-2022                                                                                                      

SPONSOR EMAIL CLUB
MS. ELLISICA CANNONecannon@dadeschools.net5000 ROLE MODELS
MS. ANNETTE TORRESannettetorres@dadeschools.netACTITIVIES DIRECTOR
MS. TATIANA CASTROtatianacastro@dadeschools.netART HONOR SOCIETY
MS. NATHASIA MARKnathasiamark@dadeschools.netBEST BUDDIES
MR. SCOTT DAVISscottdavis@dadeschools.netBLUE WAVE/COLOR GUARD
MR. MARK GODINEZmgodinez@dadeschools.netBUCS WHO CODE
MR. PATRICK SICHERpsicher@dadeschools.netBUCTV
MRS. LIILIAM WETHYlwethy@dadeschools.netCECF (COPPERATIVE EDUCATION CLUBS OF AMERICA)
MR. CESARE MENDIVEmedive@dadeschools.netCHESS CLUB
MRS. DEBORAK WILSONDwinter2122@dadeschools.netCLASS OF 2022
MS. LATEAR MORALESlmorales@dadeschools.netCLASS OF 2023
MS. TATIANA CASTROtatianacastro@dadeschools.netCLASS OF 2024
MS, ANNETTE TORRESannettetorres@dadeschools.netCLASS OF 2025
MS. ASHLEY WOJNARawojner@dadeschools.netDANCE TEAM
MS. FAITH FRAWLEYfffrawley@dadeschools.netDASHING DOLLS
TBA DEBATE
MR. JUAN ESPINSOAjuanespinosa@dadeschools.netDRAMA
MR. VICTOR QUINONES DRILL AND CERMONIES
MS. NATHASIA MARKnathasiamark@dadeschools.netENGLISH HONOR SOCIETY
MS. LOIS BARRETTlbarrett@dadeschools.netFCCLA
DR. JACQUELINE TORRES-QUINONESj.torresquinones@dadeschools.netFEA (FUTURE EDUCATORS OF AMERICA)
MR. ROBBY COXrobbycox@dadeschools.netFFA (FUTURE FARMERS OF AMERICA)
MR. OMAR MORALESomorales@dadeschools.netFIRST PRIORITY
MRS. EVELYN SOTOEvsoto@dadeschools.netFLBA (FUTURE BUSINESS LEADERS OF AMERICA)
MRS. MARIA VAZQUEZmlvazquez@dadeschools.netFRENCH HONOR SOCIETY
MRS. LOTUS HANNlshann@dadeschools.netGSA (GAY, STRAIGHT, ALLIANCE)
MR. MARK GODINEZmgodinez@dadeschools.netHIGH TIDE GAMING / SCHOLASTIC ESPORTS
JUAN SOTO-VALBUENA336115@dadeschools.netHOSA (HEALTH OCCUPATIONS STUDENTS OF AMERICA)
Mr. ALEJANDRO PENAalexpena@dadeschools.netJROTC (RESERVE OFFICERS’ TRAINING CORPS)
MS. JESSICA CARROLLJessica.carroll@dadeschools.netJUNIOR VARSITY CHEERLEADERS
DR. JACQUELINE TORRES-QUINONESj.torresquinones@dadeschools.netKEY CLUB
MR. SCOTT DAVISscottdavis@dadeschools.netMARCHING BAND
MS. JIWEN LEIjlei@dadeschools.netMATH HONOR SOCIETY
TBA MINI-CORPS
TBA MOCK TRIAL TEAM-TEEN COURT
MS. ANNETTE TORRESAnnettetorres@dadeschools.netNATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
MR. PATRICK SICHERpsicher@dadeschools.netNEWSPAPER
MR. REGINALD MURRAYJrotc160445@dadeschools.netRAIDER CLUB
MR. SAHWN WARINGswaring@dadeschools.netROBOTICS CLUB
MS. LAURA FERNANDEZlfern@dadeschools.netSTAND (STUDENTS AGAINST DESTRUCTIVE DECISIONS)
MS. ELBS ROSA-PAGAN27385@dadeschools.netSCIENCE HONOR SOCIETY
MR.  SHAWN WARINGswaring@dadeschools.netSECME (SICENCE, ENGINEERING, COMMUNICATIONS, MATHEMATICS, & ENHANCEMNET)
MRS. LILLIAM WETHYlwethy@dadeschools.net  SGA (STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCATIONS)
MR. PATRICK SICHERpsicher@dadeschools.netSOUTHERNAIRE
MS. IBIS MEDINAibismedina@dadeschools.netSPANISH HONOR SOCIETY
MR. ALVARO CORDEROalcordero@dadeschools.netSPORTS MEDICINE CLUB
MRS. ELENA DELGADOedelgado@dadedschools.netIB COORDINATOR
MR. JUAN ESPINOSAjuanespinosa@dadeschools.netTHESPIAN HONOR SOCIETY
MR. SCOTT DAVISscottdavis@dadeschools.netTRI-M (MUSIC HONOR SOCIETY)
MS. JESSICA CARROLLJessica.carroll@dadeschools.netVARSITY CHEERLEADERS
MRS. ROXANNA HERNANDEZrhernandez@dadeschools.netWOMEN OF TOMORROW